www.croptotech.com

热门关键词:ASE光源 光纤 光纤放大器 光纤器件 有源器件
产品详情
保偏耦合器
分享到:
保偏耦合器
产品详情

保偏耦合器

Features

High ExtinctionRatio

Low Insertion Loss

High Return Loss

Applications

PM Components

Fiber Sensors

Free SpaceCommunications

Research

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Values

Port Type


1X2

2X2

Center Wavelength

nm

1310 or 1550

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±40

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.7

1.0

Max. Uniformity   (only for 50/50)

dB

0.4

0.6

Tap Ratio (Port   2/4)

%

1±0.2%, 2±0.4%,   5±1.0%, 10%, and 50%

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Min. Extinction   Ratio (only for F type)

dB

22

22

Min. Extinction   Ratio (only for B type)

dB

20

18

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

500 (only for   Splitter)

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


SMF-28e or PM   Panda Fiber on Tap Port


PM Panda Fiber on   Port 1 & Port 3

Operating   Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage   Temperature

-40 to +85

Parameter

Unit

Values

Port Type


1X2

2X2

Center Wavelength

nm

1064

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

± 20

Coupling Ratio

%

1±0.2, 2±0.4,   5±1.0, 10 & 50

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Min. Extinction   Ratio

dB

20

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.8

1.2

Max. Uniformity   (for 50/50 only)

dB

0.5

0.8

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


PM 980 Panda   Fiber or HI 1060 Fiber on Tap Port

PM 980 Panda   Fiber on Input & Output Port

Operating   Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage   Temperature

-40 to +85

Parameter

Unit

Values

Port Type


1X2

2X2

Center Wavelength

nm

980

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

± 10

Coupling Ratio

%

1±0.2, 2±0.4,   5±1.0, 10 & 50

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Min. Extinction   Ratio

dB

20

Max. Excess Loss

dB

1.2

1.7

Max. Uniformity   (for 50/50 only)

dB

0.8

1.0

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


PM 980 Panda   Fiber or HI 1060 Fiber on Tap Port

PM 980 Panda   Fiber on Input & Output Port

Operating   Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage   Temperature

-40 to +85

Parameter

Unit

Values

Port Type


1X2

2X2

Center Wavelength

nm

850

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

± 40

Coupling Ratio

%

1±0.2, 2±0.4,   5±1.0, 10 & 50

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Min. Extinction   Ratio

dB

20

18

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.8

1.1

Max. Uniformity   (for 50/50 only)

dB

0.6

0.8

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


SMF-28 or PM   Panda Fiber on Tap Port

PM Panda Fiber on   Input & Output Port

Operating   Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage   Temperature

-40 to +85






Parameter

Unit

Values

Port Type


1X2

2X2

Center Wavelength

nm

2000

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

± 40

Coupling Ratio

%

1±0.2, 2±0.4,   5±1.0, 10 & 50

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Min. Extinction   Ratio

dB

18

Max. Excess Loss

dB

1.2

1.5

Max. Uniformity   (for 50/50 only)

dB

0.6

0.8

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


SMF-28 or PM 1550   Panda Fiber on Tap Port

PM 1550 Panda   Fiber on Input & Output Port

Operating   Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage   Temperature

-40 to +85

* Abovespecifications are for devices without the connectors.

* For devices withconnectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, and ER will be 2dBlower.

* The PM fiber and theconnector key are aligned to the slow axis. And for F type, fast axis isblocked.

Ordering Information

PMFC-①①-②-③③-④-⑤⑤⑤⑤-⑥⑥⑥⑥-⑦-⑧

①①: Wavelength

④: Axis Alignment


⑥⑥⑥⑥: Fiber   Jacket on Port 1, 2, 3 & 4

31 - 1310nm

F - Fast Axis   Blocked

B - 250um Fiber

55 - 1550nm

B - Both Axis   Working

D - 400um Fiber

SS - Specify



L - 900um Loose   Tube


⑤⑤⑤⑤: Connector   Type on Port 1, 2, 3 & 4

S - Specify

②: Port

1 - FC/UPC



1 - 1x2

2 - FC/APC


⑦: Fiber Type on   Tap port

2 - 2x2

3 - SC/UPC


M - SMF-28e Fiber   (For 1x2 only)


4 - SC/APC


P - PM Panda   Fiber

③③: Coupling   Ratio

N - None


S - Specify

01 - 1/99

S - Specify



02 - 2/98



⑧: Fiber Length

04 - 4/96



0.8 - 0.8m

05 - 5/95



S - Specify

10 - 10/90




20 - 20/80




50 - 50/50




SS - Specify




天津呈瑞科技有限公司
电话:18812738244   18812748445
邮箱:croptotech@163.com
地址:天津市北辰区长瀛新都汇商业广场5-1156
会员登录
登录
其他帐号登录:
我的资料
留言
回到顶部