www.croptotech.com

热门关键词:ASE光源 光纤 光纤放大器 光纤器件 有源器件
产品详情
保偏法拉第旋转镜 (2)
分享到:
保偏法拉第旋转镜 (2)
产品详情

保偏法拉第旋转镜

Features

Low Insertion Loss

High Return Loss

High PowerCapability

Applications

Fiber OpticInstruments

Coherent Detecting

Fiber Lasers

Fiber Sensors

Research

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

1310, 1480 or   1550

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±30

Typ. Insertion   Loss

dB

0.4

Max. Insertion   Loss

dB

0.6

Faraday Rotation   Angle (Single Pass)

45

Max. Rotation   Angle Tolerance at 23℃, CWL


Min. Extinction   Ratio

dB

20

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


PM Panda Fiber

Operating   Temperature

-5   to +70

Storage   Temperature

-40 to +85

*Abovespecifications are for devices without connectors.

*For devices with connectors,IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower.

Package Dimensions

Ordering Information

PMFM- ①①-②-③-④

①①: Wavelength

③: Fiber Jacket

31 - 1310nm

B - 250um Fiber

48 - 1480nm

D - 400um Fiber

55 - 1550nm

L - 900um Loose   Tube

SS - Specify

S - Specify

②: Connector Type

④: Fiber Length

1 - FC/UPC

0.8 - 0.8m

2 - FC/APC

S - Specify

3 - SC/UPC


4 - SC/APC


N - None


S - Specify



天津呈瑞科技有限公司
电话:18812738244   18812748445
邮箱:croptotech@163.com
地址:天津市北辰区长瀛新都汇商业广场5-1156
会员登录
登录
其他帐号登录:
我的资料
留言
回到顶部