www.croptotech.com

热门关键词:ASE光源 光纤 光纤放大器 光纤器件 有源器件
产品详情
光纤准直器
分享到:
光纤准直器
产品详情

光纤准直器

Features

High ExtinctionRatio

Low Insertion Loss

High Return Loss

Applications

Fiber OpticsComponents

Fiber Sensors

Research

Free SpaceCommunications

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

1310 or 1550

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±30

Working Distance

mm

1000 or Specify

Typ. Insertion   Loss

dB

0.7

Max. Insertion   Loss

dB

1

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. PDL

dB

0.02

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


SMF-28e Fiber

Operating   Temperature

-20   to +70

Storage   Temperature

-40   to +85

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

1064

Operating   Wavelength   Range

nm

±30

Working Distance

mm

5 or Specify

Typ. Insertion   Loss at 5mm

dB

0.25

Max. Insertion   Loss at 5mm

dB

0.3

Min. Return Loss

dB

60

Max. PDL

dB

0.02

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


HI 1060 Fiber

Operating   Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage   Temperature

-40 to +85

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

850nm

980nm

Operating   Wavelength   Range

nm

±20

±20

Working Distance

mm

5 or Specify

Typ. Insertion   Loss at 5mm

dB

0.3

0.25

Max. Insertion   Loss at 5mm

dB

0.35

0.3

Min. Return Loss

dB

55

55

Max. PDL

dB

0.02

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


HI 780 Fiber

HI 1060 Fiber

Operating   Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage   Temperature

-40 to +85

*Abovespecificationsare for device without connector.

*For devices withconnectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL willbe 5dB lower.

Ordering Information

C-①①-②-③-④-⑤-⑥⑥-⑦⑦-⑧-⑨

①①:   Wavelength

④: Lens   Type

⑦: Fiber   Jacket

31 - 1310nm

G – Grin Lens

B - 250um Bare   Fiber

48 - 1480nm

C – C Lens

L - 900um Loose   Tube

55 - 1550nm


T – 900um Tight   Buffer Fiber (for   Single Fiber only)

06 - 1064nm

⑤ Working   Distance

S - Specify

08 - 980nm

1 – 5mm


20 - 2000nm

S - Specify

⑧: Fiber   Length

SS - Specify


1.75 – 1.75m


⑥⑥: Connector   Type

S - Specify

②: Pigtail Type

1 - FC/UPC


S – Single Fibr   Pigtail

2 - FC/APC

⑨ Package   Type

D – Dual Fibr   Pigtail

3 - SC/UPC

1   - Metal   Holder


4 - SC/APC

2   - Glass   Tube

③: Lens   Diameter

N - None


1 – 1.8mm

S - Specify


2 – 1.0mm(for Single Fibr only)



S - Specify




天津呈瑞科技有限公司
电话:18812738244   18812748445
邮箱:croptotech@163.com
地址:天津市北辰区长瀛新都汇商业广场5-1156
会员登录
登录
其他帐号登录:
我的资料
留言
回到顶部