www.croptotech.com

热门关键词:ASE光源 光纤 光纤放大器 光纤器件 有源器件
产品详情
光纤起偏器
分享到:
光纤起偏器
产品详情

光纤起偏器

Features

High ExtinctionRatio

Low Insertion Loss

High Return Loss

Applications

CommunicationSystems

TestInstrumentations

Fiber Sensors

Research

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center   Wavelength

nm

1310, 1480 or   1550

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±50

Typ. Insertion   Loss at 23°C

dB

0.3

Max. Insertion   Loss at 23°C

dB

0.5

Min. Return loss

dB

50

Typ. Extinction   ratio at 23°C

dB

30

Min. Extinction   ratio at 23°C

dB

28

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


PM Panda Fiber or   SMF-28e

Operating   Temperature

°C

-5   to +70

Storage   Temperature

°C

-40 to +85

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center   Wavelength

nm

1064

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±30

Typ. Insertion   Loss at 23°C

dB

0.4

Max. Insertion   Loss at 23°C

dB

0.6

Typ. Extinction   ratio at 23°C

dB

30

Min. Extinction   ratio at 23°C

dB

28

Min. Return loss

dB

50

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

500

Operating   Temperature

°C

-5   to +70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 to +85

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center   Wavelength

nm

980

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±30

Typ. Insertion   Loss at 23°C

dB

0.7

Max. Insertion   Loss at 23°C

dB

0.9

Typ. Extinction   ratio at 23°C

dB

30

Min. Extinction   ratio at 23°C

dB

28

Min. Return loss

dB

50

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

500

Operating   Temperature

°C

-5   to +70

Storage   Temperature

°C

-40 to +85

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center   Wavelength

nm

2000

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±30

Typ. Insertion   Loss at 23°C

dB

0.8

Max. Insertion   Loss at 23°C

dB

1.0

Min. Extinction   ratio at 23°C

dB

20

Min. Return loss

dB

50

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

500

Fiber Type


SMF-28 or PM1550   Panda

Operating   Temperature

°C

-5   to +70

Storage   Temperature

°C

-40 to +85

*Above specificationsare for devices without connectors.

*For devices withconnectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dBlower.

*The PM fiber andthe connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

Ordering information

ILP-①①-②②-③③-④④-⑤

①①: Wavelength

③③: Fiber Jacket   on Port 1 & 2

31 - 1310nm

B - 250um Bare   Fiber

48 - 1480nm

D - 400um Bare   Fiber

55 - 1550nm

L - 900um Loose   Tube

SS - Specify

S - Specify



②②: Connector   Type on Port 1 & 2

④④: Fiber Type on   Port 1 & 2

1 - FC/UPC

1 - PM Panda   Fiber

2 - FC/APC

2 - SMF-28e Fiber

3 - SC/UPC


4 - SC/APC

⑤: Fibre Length

N - None

0.8 - 0.8m

S - Specify

S - Specify


天津呈瑞科技有限公司
电话:18812738244   18812748445
邮箱:croptotech@163.com
地址:天津市北辰区长瀛新都汇商业广场5-1156
会员登录
登录
其他帐号登录:
我的资料
留言
回到顶部