www.croptotech.com

热门关键词:ASE光源 光纤 光纤放大器 光纤器件 有源器件
产品详情
光纤偏振合束 分束器
分享到:
光纤偏振合束 分束器
产品详情

光纤偏振合束/分束器

Features

High ExtinctionRatio

Low Insertion Loss

High Return Loss

Applications

Fiber Lasers

Raman Amplifier

Sensors

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

1310,1480 or 1550

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±40

Typ. Insertion   Loss

dB

0.4

Max. Insertion   Loss

dB

0.6

Min. Extinction   Ratio (for Splitter only)

dB

22

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Min. Directivity

dB

50

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

500

Fiber Type


PM Panda Fiber on   Port 1 & 2

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating   Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage   Temperature

-40 to +85

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

1064

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±20

Typ. Insertion   Loss

dB

0.6

Max. Insertion   Loss

dB

0.8

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Min. Extinction   Ratio (for Splitter only)

dB

22

Min. Directivity

dB

50

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


PM 980 Panda   Fiber on Port 1 & 2

Operating   Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage   Temperature

-40 to +85


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

980

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±10

Typ. Insertion   Loss

dB

0.8

Max. Insertion   Loss

dB

1.0

Min. Extinction   Ratio (for Splitter only)

dB

20

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


PM 980 Panda   Fiber on Port 1 & 2

Operating   Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage   Temperature

-40 to +85

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

2000

Operating Wavelength   Range

nm

±40

Typ. Insertion   Loss

dB

0.6

Max. Insertion   Loss

dB

1.1

Min. Extinction   Ratio (for Splitter only)

dB

20

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Min. Directivity

dB

50

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


PM 1550 Panda   Fiber on Port 1 & 2

Operating   Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage   Temperature

-40 to +85

*Abovespecifications are for device without connector.

*For devices withconnectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dBlower.

*The PM fiber andthe connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

Ordering Information

PBC-①①-②-③-④④④-⑤⑤⑤-⑥-⑦

PBS-①①-②-③-④④④-⑤⑤⑤-⑥-⑦

①①: Wavelength

④④④: Connector   Type on Port 1, 2 & 3

⑥: Fiber Type on   Port 3

31 - 1310nm

1 - FC/UPC

1 - SMF-28

48 - 1480nm

2 - FC/APC

2 - HI 1060 Fiber

55 - 1550nm

3 - SC/UPC

3 - PM Panda   Fiber, Slow Axis align 45°to Port 1

06 - 1064nm

4 - SC/APC

4 - PM Panda   Fiber, Slow Axis align to Port 1

08 - 980nm

N - None

S - Specify

20 - 2000nm

S - Specify


SS - Specify


⑦: Fiber Length


⑤⑤⑤: Fiber Jacket   on Port 1, 2 & 3

0.8 - 0.8m

②: Grade

B - 250um Bare   Fiber

S - Specify

P - Premium

L - 900um Loose   Tube


A - A Grade

S - Specify





③: Port



1 - 1x2




天津呈瑞科技有限公司
电话:18812738244   18812748445
邮箱:croptotech@163.com
地址:天津市北辰区长瀛新都汇商业广场5-1156
会员登录
登录
其他帐号登录:
我的资料
留言
回到顶部