www.croptotech.com

热门关键词:ASE光源 光纤 光纤放大器 光纤器件 有源器件
产品详情
光纤隔离器
分享到:
光纤隔离器
产品详情

光纤隔离器

Features

Optical PathEpoxy-free Design

High Performance

High Reliability

Low Cost

Applications

EDFAs

Raman Amplifiers

DWDM Systems

Fiber Lasers

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Values

Stage


Single Stage

Dual Stage

Grade


Grade P

Grade A

Grade P

Grade A

Center Wavelength

nm

1310, 1480 or   1550

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

       ±20

Typ. Peak   Isolation

dB

42

40

58

55

Min. Isolation at   23℃                   

dB

28

26

48

45

Typ. Insertion   Loss at 23℃         

dB

0.35

0.4

0.4

0.6

Max. Insertion   Loss at -5℃-70℃

dB

0.5

0.7

0.55

0.9

Min. Return Loss   (Input/Output)

dB

60 / 55

60 / 55

60 / 55

60 / 55

Max.PDL at 23℃

dB

0.05

0.1

0.05

0.15

Max.PMD

ps

0.21

0.251

0.05

0.07

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


SMF-28e Fiber

Operating   Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage   Temperature

-40 to +85

Parameters

Unit

Values

Stage


Single Stage

Dual Stage

Grade


Grade P

Grade A

Grade P

Grade A

Center Wavelength

nm

1064

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±5

Typ. Peak   Isolation

dB

40

38

55

52

Min. Isolation at   23℃

dB

30

28

45

42

Typ. Insertion   Loss at 23℃     

dB

1.4

1.5

2.3

2.5

Max. Insertion   Loss at -5℃ to 50℃

dB

1.8

2.0

3.2

3.4

Min. Return Loss   (Input/Output)

dB

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

Max. PDL at 23℃

dB

0.15

0.15

0.15

0.15

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


HI 1060 Fiber

Operating   Temperature

-5 to +50

Storage   Temperature

-40 to +85

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

980

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±10

Typ. Peak   Isolation

dB

30-35

Min. Isolation at   23℃

dB

25

Typ. Insertion   Loss at 23℃                             

dB

0.8

Min. Return Loss   (Input/Output)

dB

50/50

Max. PDL at 23℃

dB

0.1

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

1000

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


Hi1060

Operating   Temperature

0 to +60

Storage   Temperature

-20 to +75

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength   (λc)

nm

850

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±10

Max. PDL at 23℃                             

dB

0.1

Typ. Peak   Isolation

dB

30-35

Min. Isolation at   23℃

dB

25

Typ. Insertion   Loss at 23℃           

dB

0.8

Max. Insertion   Loss at 23℃         

dB

1.2

Min. Return Loss   (input/output)

dB

50/50

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

1000

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


HI 780 Fiber

Operating   Temperature

0 to +60

Storage   Temperature

-20 to+75

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength   (λc)

nm

780

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±10

Max. PDL at 23℃                                     

dB

0.2

Typ. Peak   Isolation

dB

28

Min. Isolation at   23℃

dB

22

Typ. Insertion   Loss at 23℃                       

dB

1.0

Max. Insertion   Loss at 23℃                     

dB

1.3

Min. Return Loss   (input/output)

dB

50/50

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


HI780 Fiber

Operating   Temperature

0 to +60

Storage   Temperature

-20 to+75

Parameters

Unit

Values

Stage


Single Stage

Dual Stage

Center Wavelength   (λc)

nm

2000

Max. PDL at 23℃                             

dB

0.15

0.2

Min. Isolation at   23℃

dB

16

35

Max. Insertion   Loss at 23℃                   

dB

1.2

1.5

Min. Return Loss   (input/output)

dB

50/50

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


SMF-28 Fiber

Operating   Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage   Temperature

-40 to +85

*Abovespecifications are for device without connector.

*For devices withconnectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.

Ordering Information

PII-①①-②-③-④-⑤⑤-⑥⑥-⑦

①①: Wavelength

④:PMD

⑥⑥: Fiber Jacket   on Port 1 & 2

31 - 1310nm

1 – 0.05ps Max.

B - 250um Bare   Fiber

48 - 1480nm

2 – Refer to   above Spec

L - 900um Loose   Tube

55 - 1550nm


C - 3mm Cable

SS -   Specify

⑤⑤:Connector Type   on Port 1 & 2

S - Specify


1 - FC/UPC


:Grade

2 - FC/APC

④: Fiber Length

P - Premium Grade

3 - SC/UPC

1 - 1m

A - A Grade

4 - SC/APC

S - Specify


N - None


③:Stage

S - Specify


S - Single   Stage



D - Dual   Stage



天津呈瑞科技有限公司
电话:18812738244   18812748445
邮箱:croptotech@163.com
地址:天津市北辰区长瀛新都汇商业广场5-1156
会员登录
登录
其他帐号登录:
我的资料
留言
回到顶部