www.croptotech.com

热门关键词:ASE光源 光纤 光纤放大器 光纤器件 有源器件
产品详情
光纤单模耦合器-2
分享到:
光纤单模耦合器-2
产品详情

光纤单模耦合器

Features

Wide Bandwidth

Low Excess Loss

ExcellentPerformance

High Stability andReliability

Applications

Telecommunications

CATV Network

Access Network

Optical Amplifier

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

1310 or 1550

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±40

Coupling Ratio

%

01/99           05/95         10/90          50/50

Max. Insertion   Loss

dB

          21.5/0.2       14.6/0.4        10.8/0.65      3.4

Max. PDL   (Tap/Through Port)

dB

0.10

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.10

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

≤ 0.002 over -5   °C to +70 °C

Min. Directivity

1X2

55

2X2

65

Package   Dimensions


250um Bare Fiber   and dia. 3.0mmX540mm

900um Loose Tube   and dia. 3.0mmX53mm

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


SMF-28e Fiber

Operating   Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage   Temperature

-40 to +85

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

980 or 1060

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±10

Coupling Ratio

%

01/99           05/95         10/90          50/50

Max. Insertion   Loss

dB

         21.5/0.2       14.6/0.4        10.8/0.65      3.4

Max. PDL   (Tap/Through Port)

dB

0.10

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.15

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

≤ 0.002 over -5   °C to +70 °C

Min. Directivity

1X2

55

2X2

65

Package   Dimensions


250um Bare Fiber   and dia. 3.0mmX540mm

900um Loose Tube   and dia. 3.0mmX53mm

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


HI1060 Fiber

Operating   Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage   Temperature

-40 to +85

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

780 (or 780 ~   850)

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±15

Coupling Ratio

%

10/90                  50/50

Max. Insertion   Loss

dB

               10.8/0.6                 3.4

Max. PDL   (Tap/Through Port)

dB

              0.25/0.05                0.05

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.15

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

≤ 0.002dB/℃ over   -5 °C to +70 °C

Min. Directivity

1X2

50 dB

2X2

65 dB

Package   Dimensions


250um Bare Fiber   and dia. 3.0mmX70mm

900um Loose Tube   and dia. 3.0mmX70mm

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

1000

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


Corning Hi 780

Operating   Temperature

°C

-20 to + 70

Storage   Temperature

°C

-40 to + 85

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

633

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±15

Coupling Ratio

%

50/50 ~ 1/99

Max. PDL

dB

           0.15

Typ. Excess Loss

dB

0.12

Min. Directivity


55

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating   Temperature

°C

-20 to + 70

Storage   Temperature

°C

-40 to + 85

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

2000

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±20

Coupling Ratio

%

50/50 ~ 1/99

Max. Insertion   Loss

dB

3.5

Max. PDL

dB

           0.1

Typ. Excess Loss

dB

           0.3

Min. Return Loss

dB

           50

Min. Directivity


50

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating   Temperature

°C

-20 to + 70

Storage   Temperature

°C

-40 to + 85

*Abovespecifications are for device without connector.

*For devices withconnectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dBlower.

Ordering Information

SBC-①①-②-③③-④④-⑤⑤-⑥

①①: Wavelength

④④: Connector   Type on Port 1 & 2

31 - 1310nm

1 - FC/UPC

55 - 1550nm

2 - FC/APC

06 - 1064nm

3 - SC/UPC

08 - 980nm

4 - SC/APC

85 - 850nm

N - None

78 - 780nm

S - Specify

20 - 2000nm

S - Specify

SS - Specify



⑤⑤: Fiber Jacket   on Port 1 & 2

②: Port

B - 250um   Bare Fiber

1 - 1X2

L - 900um   Loose Tube

2 - 2X2

C - 3mm   Loose Cable

S - Specify

S - Specify



③③: Coupling   Ratio

⑥: Fiber Length

01 - 1/99

0.8 - 0.8m

05 - 5/95

S - Specify

10 - 10/90


50 - 50/50


SS- Specify



天津呈瑞科技有限公司
电话:18812738244   18812748445
邮箱:croptotech@163.com
地址:天津市北辰区长瀛新都汇商业广场5-1156
会员登录
登录
其他帐号登录:
我的资料
留言
回到顶部