www.croptotech.com

热门关键词:ASE光源 光纤 光纤放大器 光纤器件 有源器件
产品详情
法拉第旋转镜
分享到:
法拉第旋转镜
产品详情

法拉第旋转镜

Features

Low Insertion Loss

Low PDL

ExcellentEnvironmental Stability

Applications

Fiber Sensor

Fiber Amplifier

Fiber Lasers

Research

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center   Wavelength   (λc)

nm

1310, 1480 or   1550

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±15

Typ. Insertion   Loss

dB

0.4

Max. Insertion   Loss

dB

0.6

Rotation Angle at   23°C, λc

°C

45±0.5

Max. PDL

dB

0.05

Max. PMD

dB

0.05

Max. Optical   Power   (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating   Temperature

°C

-5 to +70

Storage   Temperature

°C

-40 to +85

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center    Wavelength (λc)

nm

1064

Operating   Wavelength Range

nm

±5

Typ. Insertion   Loss

dB

2.8

Max. Insertion   Loss

dB

3.0

Max. PDL

dB

0.05

Max. PMD

ps

0.05

Rotation Angle at   23°C, λc

°C

45±1

Fiber Type


HI1060

Max. Optical   Power   (CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating   Temperature

°C

-5 to +70

Storage   Temperature

°C

-40 to +85

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength   (λc)

nm

780

Operating Wavelength   Range

nm

±5

Typ. Insertion   Loss                                 

dB

1.5

Max. Insertion   Loss

dB

1.8

Faraday Rotation   Angle (Single Pass)

deg

45

Max. PDL

dB

0.15

Max. Optical   Power (CW)

mW

1000

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type   


HI780 Fiber

Operating   Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage   Temperature

-40 to +85

*Abovespecifications are for devices without connectors.

*For devices withconnectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dBlower.

Ordering information

ILFM-①①-②②-③③-④④-⑤

①①:   Wavelength                ③③:   Fiber Jacket

④④: Fiber   Type         


31 - 1310nm                          B - 250um Bare Fiber

1 - PM Panda   Fiber


48 - 1480nm                          D - 400um Bare Fiber

2 - SMF-28e   Fiber                           


55 - 1550nm                          L - 900um Loose Tube



SS -   Specify                         S - Specify   

⑤: Fiber Length



0.8 - 0.8m


②②: Connector   Type

S - Specify


1 - FC/UPC



2 - FC/APC



3 - SC/UPC                                                   



4 - SC/APC                                                         



N - None                                                   



S - Specify   




天津呈瑞科技有限公司
电话:18812738244   18812748445
邮箱:croptotech@163.com
地址:天津市北辰区长瀛新都汇商业广场5-1156
会员登录
登录
其他帐号登录:
我的资料
留言
回到顶部